Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7077,896
UaupesBrazil 11,6137,217
UbatubaBrazil 10,1486,306
UberabaBrazil 10,2946,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8526,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3953,352
UpernavikGreenland 8,2155,105
UummannaqGreenland 8,1095,039
UdineItaly 3,8512,393
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3192,062
UenoJapan 9,5595,940
UnzendakeJapan 9,1125,662
UrakawaJapan 9,8006,090
UshibukaJapan 9,1075,659
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8056,093
UwajimaJapan 9,2995,779
UkmergeLithuania 4,2722,654
UtenaLithuania 4,2802,660
UlaangomMongolia 5,9063,670
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9364,310
UlgiiMongolia 5,7293,560
UliastaiMongolia 6,1923,848
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8563,639
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2174,485
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0185,604
UfaRussia 4,3252,687
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0114,357
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0174,361
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9366,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1264,428
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3513,325
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2566,373
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5895,338
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4275,858
Umm BeninSudan 732455
UmeňSweden 5,2493,262
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0694,393
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8044,228
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5174,050
UrfaTurkey 2,1021,306
UsakTurkey 2,4281,509
Uman’Ukraine 3,4702,156
UzgorodUkraine 3,6722,282
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9046,776
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0696,879
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1786,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -