Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7842,351
FarahAfghanistan 2,8681,782
FormosaArgentina 11,5087,151
ForrestAustralia 11,0286,853
FrancistownBotswana 4,5382,820
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1085,038
FloraniaBrazil 8,6535,377
FlorestaBrazil 8,9295,549
FlorianoBrazil 9,3225,793
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6286,604
FormosaBrazil 10,0866,267
FortalezaBrazil 8,7505,437
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1376,921
FrancaBrazil 10,2746,385
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0606,873
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0056,839
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2136,968
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2677,001
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8527,365
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9356,795
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9066,777
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1736,943
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6535,999
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6465,994
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9865,584
FayaChad 2,0091,248
FamagustaCyprus 1,9241,195
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8373,006
FarafraEgypt 1,433891
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4842,165
FichtelbergGermany 4,2202,622
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4092,740
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9761,849
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1135,041
FaranahGuinea 5,3393,318
FalconaraItaly 3,6552,271
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7992,361
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3602,088
FonniItaly 3,6852,290
FrontoneItaly 3,6852,290
FrosinoneItaly 3,5132,183
FukauraJapan 9,6445,993
FukueJapan 8,9845,583
FukuiJapan 9,5185,915
FukuokaJapan 9,0955,652
FukushimaJapan 9,8056,093
FukuyamaJapan 9,3195,791
FushikiJapan 9,5615,941
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3722,717
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,5182,808
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,9043,047
FunchalMadeira 5,6943,538
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4466,491
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6092,864
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3633,333
FaroPortugal 4,9443,072
FerganaRussia 4,0402,511
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6413,505
FalunSweden 5,0413,132
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9343,066
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9911,859
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7666,690
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0497,488
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6657,249
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5617,184
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4887,139
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9336,173
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7507,301
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5187,157
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1647,559
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5817,197
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9538,049
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1116,905
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2758,249
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9956,832
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2436,986
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4537,739
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6387,232
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4157,715
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8337,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0807,507
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2206,972
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1696,319
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4017,085
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4527,738
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8116,718
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4748,373
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6247,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -