Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2672,030
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4992,174
MilianaAlgeria 4,0472,515
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6862,912
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8417,980
Malarg EArgentina 12,7537,925
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7287,909
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7347,291
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0327,477
MendozaArgentina 12,6547,863
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6477,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5597,183
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8457,982
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6178,462
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8966,149
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9946,210
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6757,877
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6897,885
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3867,697
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3217,657
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8477,362
MuharraqBahrain 1,562971
MinskBelarus 4,0712,530
MogilevBelarus 4,0322,506
MaunBotswana 4,5452,824
MacapaBrazil 9,9256,168
MacauBrazil 8,5955,341
MaceioBrazil 8,6775,392
MachadoBrazil 10,1666,317
ManausBrazil 10,9826,824
MarabaBrazil 9,9136,160
MaringaBrazil 10,8156,720
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3166,411
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6055,969
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0765,640
MonteiroBrazil 8,7475,435
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7796,077
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7765,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3025,780
MamfeCameroon 3,4302,132
MarouaCameroon 2,7161,688
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2796,388
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9117,402
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8996,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0757,503
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8347,354
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2837,633
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5055,907
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6425,992
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1466,305
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1726,321
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6047,211
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2756,385
Morden, MbCanada 11,3677,064
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5756,572
MoundouChad 2,6191,627
MatecanaColombia 12,3367,666
MoroniComoros 3,3742,097
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9302,442
MarstalDenmark 4,6992,920
Melville HallDominica 10,4356,484
MichesDominican Republic 11,0596,872
MocaDominican Republic 11,1836,949
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2426,986
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2697,002
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1406,922
MilagroEcuador 13,0108,084
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8261,135
MinyaEgypt 1,333829
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5832,226
MassawaEritrea 321199
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0193,740
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8813,033
MarseilleFrance 4,1662,589
MontpellierFrance 4,2602,647
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1146,285
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,11811,880
MakokouGabon 3,3922,108
MayumbaGabon 3,8592,398
MitzicGabon 3,4972,173
MkamboGabon 3,2672,030
MoandaGabon 3,4972,173
MouilaGabon 3,7192,311
MagdeburgGermany 4,4242,749
MunichGermany 4,1072,552
MünsterGermany 4,6022,859
MethoniGreece 2,6221,629
MilosGreece 2,4551,526
MitiliniGreece 2,5721,598
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5781,602
MacentaGuinea 5,2543,265
MamouGuinea 5,4703,399
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5898,444
MiskolcHungary 3,6772,285
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9662,465
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3732,717
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6462,265
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5592,833
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6025,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6586,623
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7724,208
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5827,197
MashhadIran 2,9051,805
Malin HeadIreland 5,6193,492
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7752,346
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1991,988
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1211,939
MilanItaly 4,0332,506
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0792,535
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7022,300
ManIvory Coast 5,0853,160
MaebashiJapan 9,7436,055
MaizuruJapan 9,4635,880
MakurazakiJapan 9,1625,693
MatsueJapan 9,2695,760
MatsumotoJapan 9,6586,002
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2995,778
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4285,859
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6057,212
MishimaJapan 9,7846,080
MitoJapan 9,8626,128
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8746,136
MiyakoJapan 9,8466,118
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8885,523
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2175,728
MiyazakiJapan 9,2415,742
MombetsuJapan 9,7466,056
MoriokaJapan 9,7806,078
MuroranJapan 9,6566,001
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4425,868
MutsuJapan 9,7186,039
Ma’AnJordan 1,349838
MafraqJordan 1,583984
MombasaKenya 2,4791,540
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9342,445
MaseruLesotho 5,4113,362
MonroviaLiberia 5,4223,369
MisratahLibya 2,7941,736
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8742,407
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,0852,538
MananjaryMadagascar 4,5232,811
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3352,694
MakhangaMalawi 3,8782,410
MangochiMalawi 3,6472,266
MwmosaMalawi 3,8262,378
MzimbaMalawi 3,3862,104
MzuzuMalawi 3,3322,071
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1944,470
MersingMalaysia 7,3544,570
MiriMalaysia 8,3585,194
MaleMaldives 4,1472,577
MenakaMali 3,8272,378
MoptiMali 4,5202,809
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1618,800
MazatlanMexico 14,0128,707
MeridaMexico 12,8557,988
Mexico CityMexico 13,7578,549
MonterreyMexico 13,3848,317
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8968,635
MaantyMongolia 6,9794,337
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8814,276
MatadMongolia 7,5954,719
MurenMongolia 6,4694,020
MarrakechMorocco 4,8533,016
MeknesMorocco 4,6582,895
MideltMorocco 4,5622,835
MaputoMozambique 4,9473,074
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,7002,299
MandalayMyanmar 6,0273,745
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0163,739
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4844,029
MindatMyanmar 5,8153,613
MonywaMyanmar 5,9273,683
MyeikMyanmar 6,4844,029
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1183,802
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6202,871
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6459,100
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2469,474
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0279,338
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9329,279
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0548,112
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0498,109
MagariaNiger 3,1861,980
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8561,775
MaradiNiger 3,3642,091
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7841,730
MakurdiNigeria 3,4122,120
MinnaNigeria 3,5422,201
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7045,409
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6283,497
MajisOman 2,0311,262
MasirahOman 2,1861,359
Muscat  Oman 2,1701,349
MultanPakistan 3,6082,242
MurreePakistan 3,8972,422
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0477,486
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6317,227
MoyobambaPeru 12,8697,997
MactanPhilippines 9,2125,724
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7645,446
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1103,175
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1911,983
MagadanRussia 9,4675,883
MahackalaRussia 2,8901,796
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0923,786
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0933,787
MarkovoRussia 9,9456,180
MinusinskRussia 6,0153,738
MogocaRussia 7,8324,867
MoscowRussia 4,1812,598
MurmanskRussia 5,6513,512
MadinahSaudi Arabia 720447
MatamSenegal 5,4623,394
MogadishuSomalia 1,9641,220
MadridSpain 4,6792,907
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6872,912
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0442,513
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6342,880
MelillaSpain 4,4622,773
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3572,707
MalakalSudan 1,195743
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0143,115
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2452,638
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2633,892
Mae SariangThailand 6,2813,903
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3743,961
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0224,364
MalatyaTurkey 2,2461,396
MersinTurkey 2,0941,301
MuglaTurkey 2,3181,440
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2273,248
ManstonUk 4,8953,042
MeloUruguay 11,2957,019
MercedesUruguay 11,6707,252
MontevideoUruguay 11,5417,172
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6347,230
Madison, FlUsa 11,6867,262
Madison, InUsa 11,3377,045
Madison, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3447,049
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1287,536
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1726,942
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Marion, InUsa 11,2747,006
Marion, NcUsa 11,3067,026
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9966,833
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8306,730
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9076,778
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0178,089
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6077,213
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2187,592
Medford, WiUsa 11,2616,998
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9557,429
Mena, ArUsa 12,2387,605
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0487,487
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8117,340
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7707,314
Midland, TxUsa 13,0198,090
Milan, MnUsa 11,5977,206
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6147,217
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9707,438
Milford, DeUsa 10,6056,590
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5657,187
Millen, GaUsa 11,4947,143
Millport, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1496,307
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2667,001
Minden, NeUsa 12,0867,511
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4497,114
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4827,135
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2577,616
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1197,531
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5397,170
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6027,209
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2596,997
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5977,206
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8727,377
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8347,975
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5526,557
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9776,821
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3067,026
Moro, OrUsa 12,6757,876
Morris, MnUsa 11,5177,157
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4787,132
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6387,232
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0096,841
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0616,252
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6427,234
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1456,926
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2747,627
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2046,962
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6887,263
MaracayVenezuela 11,2867,013
MaturinVenezuela 10,8486,741
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6387,232
MeridaVenezuela 11,7147,279
MagoyeZambia 3,9792,473
MansaZambia 3,4192,124
MbalaZambia 3,1041,929
MfuweZambia 3,5692,218
MisamfuZambia 3,2412,014
MonguZambia 4,0712,530
MpikaZambia 3,4322,132
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5982,236
Mt MakuluZambia 3,9112,430
MumbwaZambia 3,8942,420
MwinilungaZambia 3,6602,274
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,3332,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -