Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7721,723
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9732,469
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7271,695
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4755,888
ZhengzhouChina 7,5654,701
ZhijiangChina 7,3044,539
ZagrebCroatia 3,6862,291
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0792,535
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7461,706
ZahedanIran 2,6171,627
ZanjanIran 2,2861,420
ZacatecasMexico 13,7718,557
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3254,552
ZinderNiger 3,1561,961
ZhobPakistan 3,4622,151
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1245,670
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1255,671
ZamoscPoland 3,8462,390
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2382,634
ZigalovoRussia 6,8924,283
ZiganskRussia 7,9414,934
ZyryankaRussia 9,1485,685
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5282,814
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2112,617
ZanzibarTanzania 2,7211,691
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6521,648
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3002,051
ZitomirUkraine 3,6562,272
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4262,129
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5342,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1498,171
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5037,148
ZambeziZambia 3,9002,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -