Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5252,190
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4512,144
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7762,346
General PicoArgentina 12,2327,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7157,280
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4624,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1218,154
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7326,047
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8656,752
GrazAustria 3,8122,369
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6161,625
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6551,650
GomelBelarus 3,8512,393
GrodnoBelarus 4,1172,558
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7295,424
GoianiaBrazil 10,3206,413
GoiasBrazil 10,3846,452
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6696,008
GrajauBrazil 9,6465,994
GuairaBrazil 11,0606,873
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8115,475
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3495,810
GarouaCameroon 2,8511,772
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6865,398
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6316,606
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3467,672
Golden, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Goose, NfCanada 8,9455,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5697,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5685,946
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2545,751
GanzhouChina 7,8554,881
GuangzhouChina 7,7654,825
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1496,928
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0418,104
GonderEthiopia 639397
GourdonFrance 4,5042,799
GrenobleFrance 4,2362,632
GeisenheimGermany 4,4352,756
GorlitzGermany 4,1942,606
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6952,917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3128,272
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4356,484
GoaIndia 3,7992,360
GuwahatiIndia 5,5313,437
GelaItaly 3,1381,950
GenoaItaly 3,9892,479
GhediItaly 3,9702,467
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2232,003
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4212,126
GrossetoItaly 3,7342,320
GrottaglieItaly 3,1761,973
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7422,326
GuidoniaItaly 3,5742,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9673,086
GifuJapan 9,5885,958
GaoMali 4,0592,522
GuamMariana Islands 11,2336,980
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9898,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8088,581
GuaymasMexico 13,8988,636
GaluutMongolia 6,4193,989
GemertNetherlands 4,6702,902
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3079,512
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1099,389
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3649,547
GayaNiger 3,7902,355
GardermoenNorway 5,1423,195
GeiloNorway 5,2683,274
GdanskPoland 4,3532,705
GalatiRomania 3,1711,971
Gor’KijRussia 4,2502,641
GorznyjRussia 2,8701,784
GridinoRussia 5,3063,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,6221,008
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6946,645
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2562,645
GijonSpain 4,9573,080
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,468912
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 554344
GoteborgSweden 4,8883,038
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8983,044
GothenburgSweden 4,8873,037
GunnarnSweden 5,4193,367
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2802,660
GabesTunisia 3,2842,041
GafsaTunisia 3,4162,123
GiresunTurkey 2,5221,567
GoztepeTurkey 2,6641,655
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8941,798
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6931,674
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4883,410
GajvoronUkraine 3,4332,133
GeniceskUkraine 3,1211,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9487,425
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,650
Galva, IlUsa 11,5287,164
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8427,359
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0436,862
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9488,046
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0346,857
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3747,689
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4107,090
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4527,738
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7597,928
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1176,908
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0448,106
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1637,558
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1017,520
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1726,942
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3407,047
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9487,425
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1446,925
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5387,170
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1697,562
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2727,004
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3897,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4287,101
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Groton, CtUsa 10,2766,385
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0716,880
GuanareVenezuela 11,5497,176
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7307,289
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -