Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0451,892
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9012,424
DavisAntarctica 10,1656,316
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0986,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7176,660
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2674,516
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9588,052
DhakaBangladesh 5,4383,379
D’UccleBelgium 4,6902,914
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8116,096
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9816,823
DouradosBrazil 11,0606,873
DoualaCameroon 3,4752,160
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8585,504
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2997,021
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9086,157
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0466,864
DuianChina 6,1523,823
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3102,057
DjiboutiDjibouti 915568
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2867,013
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3257,037
DabaaEgypt 1,7281,074
DakhlaEgypt 1,247775
DijonFrance 4,4112,741
DresdenGermany 4,2432,637
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2224,488
DebrecenHungary 3,5852,228
DalatangiIceland 6,4484,007
DaltonganjIndia 4,7822,972
DarbhangaIndia 4,9643,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8553,639
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8653,645
DumkaIndia 5,1043,172
DwarkaIndia 3,2492,019
DezfulIran 1,8661,159
DublinIreland 5,4553,390
DecimomannuItaly 3,6612,275
DobbiacoItaly 3,9582,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8172,994
Deir-AllaJordan 1,576979
DagorettiKenya 2,1781,353
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3032,674
DedzaMalawi 3,6452,265
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7234,178
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4904,655
DaweiMyanmar 6,4013,978
De BiltNetherlands 4,7362,943
De KooyNetherlands 4,8162,993
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8212,996
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3199,520
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8909,253
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6609,110
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6829,124
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1853,222
DalbandinPakistan 2,9141,811
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6082,242
DirPakistan 3,8122,369
DroshPakistan 3,8212,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6535,377
DohaQatar 1,586985
DorohoiRomania 3,4752,159
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6744,148
DudinkaRussia 6,5494,070
DzardzanRussia 7,9544,943
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,521945
DakarSenegal 5,9283,684
DaruSierra Leone 5,4143,364
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4153,365
DamazinSudan 825513
DongolaSudan 818508
DamascusSyria 1,6961,054
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6961,054
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9101,187
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7182,310
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7931,736
DjerbaTunisia 3,2121,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1941,363
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5433,445
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3933,351
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3892,106
DonetskUkraine 3,3182,062
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9331,201
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5477,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9626,812
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5937,826
Danville, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2356,982
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3187,654
David City, NeUsa 11,9587,431
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2196,972
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4477,735
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9247,410
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3948,323
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1408,166
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1326,918
Delphine, InUsa 11,3417,047
Denton, MdUsa 10,6816,637
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5147,776
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7287,288
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9808,066
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4447,112
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0146,844
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6987,270
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4037,707
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4077,710
Dover, DeUsa 10,6816,637
Dover, TnUsa 11,7487,300
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7377,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4827,135
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2436,986
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Durham, NhUsa 10,1026,278
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -