Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5902,231
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6632,276
JuninArgentina 11,9577,430
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6136,595
JacobinaBrazil 9,2245,732
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7015,407
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4895,275
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0466,243
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9196,164
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5657,187
JiuquanChina 6,2063,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9578,051
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2076,964
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3587,058
JoensuuFinland 4,9853,098
JokioinenFinland 4,8763,030
JyvskylFinland 5,0063,111
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0885,026
JulianehbGreenland 7,9354,931
JagdalpurIndia 4,6082,864
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9994,971
JerusalemIsrael 1,545960
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9658,056
JosNigeria 3,2882,043
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6134,110
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6074,106
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2792,037
JhelumPakistan 3,8962,421
JiwaniPakistan 2,5521,586
JuliacaPeru 12,4327,725
JakutskRussia 8,3035,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1771,974
JenisejskRussia 6,2323,872
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9446,179
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5875,958
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1253,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 399248
JizanSaudi Arabia 489304
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0513,139
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7712,965
JubaSudan 1,6501,025
JokkmokkSweden 5,5403,442
JönköpingSweden 4,8202,995
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8202,995
JendoubaTunisia 3,5172,186
JerbaTunisia 3,2272,005
JerseyUk 4,9823,096
JaltaUkraine 2,9431,829
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1497,549
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8327,352
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6117,215
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8226,725
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -