Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1921,984
TiranaAlbania 3,1081,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4412,138
TebessaAlgeria 3,5202,187
TimimounAlgeria 4,0272,503
TindoufAlgeria 4,8293,001
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5952,234
TrelewArgentina 12,4587,742
TucumanArgentina 12,2007,581
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2827,011
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2817,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8427,358
TibooburraAustralia 12,2967,641
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5527,800
TshaneBotswana 5,0203,119
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8816,140
TarauacaBrazil 12,2847,633
TauaBrazil 9,0235,607
TefeBrazil 11,4857,137
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5885,958
TeresinaBrazil 9,2395,742
TiriosBrazil 10,3666,442
TorresBrazil 10,7946,708
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5305,922
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7056,652
TriunfoBrazil 8,8565,503
TucuruiBrazil 9,9166,162
TuriacuBrazil 9,3905,835
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5475,932
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2596,996
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0996,897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9076,778
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8096,717
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9696,816
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6616,625
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6746,633
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5066,528
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6006,587
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2155,727
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0478,107
TaiyuanChina 7,4324,619
TaoyuanChina 8,4845,272
TengchongChina 6,2293,871
TønderDenmark 4,7762,968
TylstrupDenmark 4,9193,057
TystofteDenmark 4,6992,920
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2937,018
TahrirEgypt 1,574978
TantaEgypt 1,573977
TallinEstonia 4,7072,925
TartuEstonia 4,5532,830
TampereFinland 4,9393,069
TurkuFinland 4,8693,026
ToulonFrance 4,0982,546
ToulouseFrance 4,4442,762
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,47312,101
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,03711,830
TchibanGabon 3,7882,354
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6851,669
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4892,789
TamaleGhana 4,3212,685
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8731,786
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6391,640
TimehriGuyana 10,4566,497
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0378,101
TelaHonduras 12,9698,059
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3222,686
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3222,686
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2145,726
TabrizIran 2,3431,456
TeheranIran 2,3311,449
Tel AvivIsrael 1,566973
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1811,976
TarvisioItaly 3,8672,403
TermoliItaly 3,4352,134
TorinoItaly 4,1002,548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1162,558
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3172,061
TrevicoItaly 3,3482,081
TrevisoItaly 3,8772,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7922,356
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1062,552
TabouIvory Coast 5,1803,219
TadotsuJapan 9,3695,822
TakadaJapan 9,6495,996
TakamatsuJapan 9,3945,838
TakayamaJapan 9,6015,966
TanegashimaJapan 9,2425,743
TatenoJapan 9,8476,119
TateyamaJapan 9,8686,132
TokushimaJapan 9,4485,871
TokyoJapan 9,8326,110
TomakomaiJapan 9,6876,020
TottoriJapan 9,3695,822
ToyamaJapan 9,5765,951
ToyookaJapan 9,4175,852
TsuJapan 9,5935,961
TsurugaJapan 9,5195,915
TsuyamaJapan 9,3645,819
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1582,584
TripoliLebanon 1,8191,130
TobrukLibya 2,0831,295
TripoliLibya 2,9701,845
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4062,738
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,2242,625
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9043,047
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6672,900
ThyoloMalawi 3,8372,384
TawauMalaysia 8,7735,451
TessalitMali 3,9042,426
TimbuktuMali 4,3632,711
TombMali 4,3622,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2183,243
TacubayaMexico 13,7578,549
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4528,359
TarialanMongolia 6,5984,100
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3113,922
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5294,057
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7994,225
TangierMorocco 4,7332,941
TarfayaMorocco 5,3083,298
TazaMorocco 4,5282,814
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1423,817
TaungooMyanmar 6,1143,799
ThandweMyanmar 5,9023,668
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5999,072
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5899,066
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2279,462
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3699,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3749,553
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3039,510
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2299,464
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7989,196
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7939,192
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8909,253
TahouaNiger 3,5252,190
TillaberyNiger 3,9412,449
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7485,436
TromsoNorway 5,8693,647
TrondheimNorway 5,4493,386
ThumraitOman 1,6761,042
TacnaPeru 12,5107,774
TarapotoPeru 12,8227,968
TrujilloPeru 13,1618,179
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2915,774
TorunPoland 4,2252,626
TimisoaraRomania 3,4372,136
TambovRussia 3,8532,395
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6192,249
TaraRussia 5,2383,255
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9603,703
TermezRussia 3,5392,199
TernejRussia 9,2225,731
TobolskRussia 5,0723,152
TomskRussia 5,7453,570
Tot’MaRussia 4,6572,894
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1363,191
TuapseRussia 2,8771,788
TuraRussia 6,8524,258
TurukhanskRussia 6,3983,976
TaifSaudi Arabia 438272
TortosaSpain 4,3752,719
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7682,963
TokerSudan 5233
TartousSyria 1,8651,159
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5145,291
TaboraTanzania 2,6581,652
TakThailand 6,4333,998
TrangThailand 6,7364,186
TabligboTogo 4,1782,597
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1095,039
TunisTunisia 3,4232,127
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8111,747
TireeUk 5,6563,515
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2793,280
TernopilUkraine 3,6562,272
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3367,045
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7057,273
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0316,854
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7977,331
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8247,347
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8277,350
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9706,817
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1636,315
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Temple, TxUsa 12,7607,929
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3767,691
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0147,466
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0746,882
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6537,241
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0866,889
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8037,956
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0387,480
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5616,563
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7067,895
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5236,539
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5138,397
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2747,627
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9027,396
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2006,960
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9132,432
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7606,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -