Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1071,931
In SalahAlgeria 3,7802,349
InnsbruckAustria 4,0472,515
IbiriteBrazil 9,9226,165
IguatuBrazil 8,9205,543
IlheusBrazil 9,2245,732
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7466,057
IndaialBrazil 10,6666,628
IpameriBrazil 10,2476,368
IraiBrazil 11,0566,870
IreceBrazil 9,3725,824
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2735,763
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8156,721
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5956,584
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7216,041
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7556,062
ItapevaBrazil 10,5346,546
ItirucuBrazil 9,2565,752
ItuacuBrazil 9,4105,848
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9756,820
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9046,155
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7096,033
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3696,444
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9725,575
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5607,805
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,55510,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7237,906
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1766,945
IzobambaEcuador 12,8347,975
IsmailiaEgypt 1,499932
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2348,224
IoanninaGreece 2,9121,810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0865,025
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0134,358
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9402,448
IranshahrIran 2,5101,560
IstranaItaly 3,8842,414
IidaJapan 9,6746,011
IizukaJapan 9,1215,668
IrakoJapan 9,6465,994
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7515,438
IrozakiJapan 9,7986,088
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7935,464
IshinomakiJapan 9,8446,117
IwamizawaJapan 9,6806,015
IzuharaJapan 8,9805,580
IrbidJordan 1,6091,000
IfraneMorocco 4,6182,870
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5059,014
IlorinNigeria 3,7862,352
InchonNorth Korea 8,6545,378
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7834,215
IslamabadPakistan 3,8622,400
IquitosPeru 12,4077,710
IloiloPhilippines 9,0495,623
IasiRomania 3,3582,087
IcaRussia 9,9376,175
IlirnejRussia 9,6666,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9575,566
IrkutskRussia 6,7994,225
Ivdel’Russia 5,0393,131
IbizaSpain 4,2212,623
IspartaTurkey 2,2941,425
IstanbulTurkey 2,6731,661
IzmirTurkey 2,4871,545
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6352,259
IzmailUkraine 3,1381,950
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2547,615
Independence, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2666,380
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3767,069
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7907,326
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1776,946
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7237,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6297,226
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0606,873
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5286,542
IsokaZambia 3,2111,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -