Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8102,368
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5502,206
EsquelArgentina 12,9348,037
EzeizaArgentina 11,7487,301
East SaleAustralia 12,8808,004
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5666,566
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5676,567
EssendonAustralia 12,6827,881
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9916,208
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0896,891
EspinosaBrazil 9,6085,970
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6117,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5737,191
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5847,198
Edson, AbCanada 11,6697,251
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4706,506
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5937,204
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6245,359
ErlianChina 7,3344,557
El CaranoColombia 12,3907,699
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5582,833
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3097,028
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0666,877
El ArishEgypt 1,493928
El TorEgypt 1,202747
ErfurtGermany 4,3602,709
EssenGermany 4,5922,854
EsfahanIran 2,0861,296
EilatIsrael 1,300808
EsashiJapan 9,6095,971
EldoretKenya 1,9951,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5384,063
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0173,117
EeldeNetherlands 4,7402,946
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9049,261
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1068,144
EnuguNigeria 3,5672,217
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3147,031
EvoraPortugal 4,9763,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7215,420
EkimcanRussia 8,7065,410
Elat’MaRussia 4,0942,544
ElistaRussia 3,1691,969
ErbogacenRussia 7,1634,451
EssejRussia 7,0854,403
Ed DueimSudan 782486
El FasherSudan 1,466911
El GeneinaSudan 1,7631,096
El ObeidSudan 1,020634
El ShowakSudan 496308
En NahudSudan 1,212753
EdirneTurkey 2,8301,758
ErzincanTurkey 2,3901,485
ErzurumTurkey 2,4321,511
EskisehirTurkey 2,5061,557
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6341,637
EntebbeUganda 2,1171,315
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4433,383
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3923,350
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8946,769
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6267,224
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7226,042
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9597,431
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2067,585
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2928,260
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Elko, NvUsa 12,9198,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1897,574
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5726,570
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0318,098
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1356,298
Erie, PaUsa 10,8076,716
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8297,972
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1177,530
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2028,204
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7277,287
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6757,876
Evansville, InUsa 11,5777,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -