Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2662,651
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8782,410
OranArgentina 12,0297,475
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4715,885
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6187,219
OstendeBelgium 4,7982,982
ObidosBrazil 10,4656,503
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3002,672
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3116,407
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3116,407
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0888,133
OdenseDenmark 4,7472,950
OtavaloEcuador 12,7827,943
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,14510,033
OuluFinland 5,2803,281
OroomiehIran 2,2601,405
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7152,308
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0203,120
ObihiroJapan 9,8006,090
OfunatoJapan 9,8516,121
OitaJapan 9,2165,727
OkayamaJapan 9,3705,823
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1355,677
OmaezakiJapan 9,7436,054
OmuJapan 9,7086,033
OnahamaJapan 9,8746,136
OsakaJapan 9,5085,908
OshimaJapan 9,8356,112
OtaruJapan 9,6235,980
OwaseJapan 9,5905,959
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7372,944
OujoaMorocco 4,3582,708
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6909,128
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6869,126
OphirNew Zealand 14,6449,100
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4899,625
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4909,004
OcotalNicaragua 12,9908,072
OrlandNorway 5,4993,417
OsloNorway 5,1303,188
OhotskRussia 9,0885,647
OkhotskRussia 9,0885,647
OlekminskRussia 7,8284,865
OlenekRussia 7,4864,652
OmskRussia 5,0563,142
OnegaRussia 5,0783,156
OrenburgRussia 4,0052,489
OymyakonRussia 8,9255,546
OviedoSpain 4,9683,087
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3173,304
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6053,483
OdessaUkraine 3,2091,994
OvrucUkraine 3,7712,343
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4727,129
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9046,776
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7337,913
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1296,916
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2836,390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4487,736
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5607,183
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5227,781
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8827,383
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8837,384
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4767,131
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6997,270
Orono, MeUsa 9,8626,128
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2326,979
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4737,129
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5727,191
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0216,849
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -