Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0511,896
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2947,640
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1187,530
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3477,673
ViennaAustria 3,8762,409
VitebskBelarus 4,1712,592
VassourasBrazil 9,9746,198
VicosaBrazil 9,8326,110
VitoriaBrazil 9,5705,947
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4125,849
VarnaBulgaria 2,9381,826
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2966,398
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2957,640
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5457,174
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5197,158
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3587,679
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3957,702
ValdiviaChile 13,1018,141
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0038,080
VallenarChile 12,7267,908
ValparaisoChile 12,8647,994
VanguardiaColombia 12,1447,546
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0667,498
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8893,038
VestervigDenmark 4,9503,076
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1816,948
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,1336,918
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2556,994
VilsandiEstonia 4,6602,896
VaasaFinland 5,1403,194
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6564,136
VeravalIndia 3,3802,100
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7602,958
ValentiaIreland 5,6253,495
VeniceItaly 3,8562,396
VeronaItaly 3,9332,444
VicenzaItaly 3,9072,428
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6132,245
ViterboItaly 3,6492,267
VolterraItaly 3,7922,356
VientianeLaos 6,7664,205
VarenaLithuania 4,1712,592
VilniusLithuania 4,1972,608
VeracruzMexico 13,5238,403
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7752,967
VaernesNorway 5,4393,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3533,326
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8173,615
VillarricaParaguay 11,3227,035
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2472,018
VanavaraRussia 6,8394,250
VasileviciRussia 3,8522,394
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2862,663
VerhojanskRussia 8,3575,193
ViljujskRussia 7,8744,893
VitimRussia 7,3914,593
Vize IslandRussia 7,0864,403
VladivostokRussia 8,9285,548
VolgogradRussia 3,4362,135
VologdaRussia 4,5712,840
VoronezRussia 3,7172,310
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7016,028
VytegraRussia 4,7592,958
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1691,969
ValenciaSpain 4,3952,731
ValladolidSpain 4,8182,994
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1423,195
VisbySweden 4,6792,908
VanTurkey 2,3051,432
ValleyUk 5,3453,322
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5532,208
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3918,321
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1816,948
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6547,864
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8257,348
Vevay, InUsa 11,3587,058
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2067,585
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3847,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -