Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5191,565
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4951,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6321,636
YaoundeCameroon 3,3132,059
YokoCameroon 3,1371,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7036,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7266,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3917,079
YanjiChina 8,7455,434
YichangChina 7,4074,603
YinchuanChina 6,8694,268
YiningChina 4,9233,059
YariguiesColombia 12,0477,486
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1626,936
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
YazdIran 2,2171,378
YakushimaJapan 9,2245,732
YamagataJapan 9,7746,074
YamaguchiJapan 9,1725,699
YokkaichiJapan 9,5905,959
YokohamaJapan 9,8326,110
YonagoJapan 9,2935,775
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6765,392
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7066,653
YeMyanmar 6,3373,938
YolaNigeria 2,9481,832
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8265,485
YurimaguasPeru 12,7757,939
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6772,906
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5865,957
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0591,901
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5007,767
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3687,064
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3147,652
York, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8906,767
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -