Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0861,918
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6931,674
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7541,711
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8765,516
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1735,701
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9426,178
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8767,380
QuinteroChile 12,8928,011
QingdaoChina 8,1395,058
QiqiharChina 8,2125,103
QuitoEcuador 12,8207,966
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5829,061
QuettaPakistan 3,1891,982
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6727,874
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7667,311
Quang TriVietnam 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -