Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3822,101
ShkoderAlbania 3,1871,980
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6892,292
SaltaArgentina 12,1857,572
San AntonioArgentina 12,4207,718
San LuisArgentina 12,4297,723
San RafaelArgentina 12,6357,851
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2927,638
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1337,539
SarmientoArgentina 12,7797,941
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2158,212
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2178,213
SalzburgAustria 4,0022,487
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6951,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5911,610
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6841,668
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9784,336
SaveBenin 4,0222,499
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7757,317
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3962,110
SalvadorBrazil 9,0975,653
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1746,944
SantaremBrazil 10,3966,460
SantosBrazil 10,2866,392
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3706,444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2556,373
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7776,697
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2616,998
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3035,781
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4585,877
São PauloBrazil 10,3006,400
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3196,412
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0937,515
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1675,697
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0885,648
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9216,165
SobralBrazil 8,9315,550
SoureBrazil 9,6886,020
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6345,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2516,992
SurubimBrazil 8,6065,348
SadovoBulgaria 2,9391,826
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9551,836
SofiaBulgaria 3,0531,897
SiemreapCambodia 7,0124,357
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2445,744
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8957,392
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6245,981
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2245,732
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5145,912
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4837,136
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2795,766
Scott, SkCanada 11,5447,173
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4785,890
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0316,233
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3146,409
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9806,823
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4507,115
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9795,580
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4305,860
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6957,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6997,270
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1675,697
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6263,496
SalCape Verde 6,4544,011
SantiagoChile 12,8337,974
SewellChile 12,8107,960
ShanghaiChina 8,3505,189
ShantouChina 8,0795,021
ShenyangChina 8,2935,153
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5877,822
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9157,404
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9498,047
SibenikCroatia 3,5192,187
SplitCroatia 3,4712,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5702,840
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8683,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1666,938
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1096,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0886,890
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1726,943
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0766,883
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1716,941
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2236,974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2196,972
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2757,006
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0466,864
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1036,899
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1976,958
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2586,996
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1646,937
San GabrielEcuador 12,7217,905
SalloumEgypt 1,9731,226
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7751,103
SohagEgypt 1,140709
St. KatrineEgypt 1,236768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2418,228
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0007,457
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5263,434
StrasbourgFrance 4,3492,702
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8716,134
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0506,245
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7861,731
SchleswigGermany 4,7142,929
StuttgartGermany 4,2792,659
SamosGreece 2,4261,508
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6581,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3661,470
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0995,033
SiguiriGuinea 5,1323,189
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1428,167
SzegedHungary 3,5302,194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7782,348
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8304,245
SagarIndia 4,2422,636
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0312,505
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3967,081
SemnanIran 2,4431,518
ShahroudIran 2,6051,619
ShirazIran 1,9271,198
ShannonIreland 5,5773,466
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0172,496
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3552,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0631,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8942,420
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7702,343
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1471,955
SigonellaItaly 3,1101,933
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0263,123
SagaJapan 9,0985,654
SaigoJapan 9,2675,759
SakaiJapan 9,2815,767
SakataJapan 9,7076,032
SapporoJapan 9,6525,998
SaseboJapan 9,0505,624
SendaiJapan 9,8196,101
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3585,815
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1325,675
ShinjoJapan 9,7516,059
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5745,949
ShirakawaJapan 9,8106,096
ShizuokaJapan 9,7456,055
SumotoJapan 9,4675,883
SuttsuJapan 9,5795,953
SuwaJapan 9,6786,014
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5838,441
SavannakhetLaos 7,0154,359
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3752,719
SiluteLithuania 4,3632,711
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0691,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8472,391
SalimaMalawi 3,5782,224
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7375,429
SibuMalaysia 8,2005,096
SanMali 4,6252,874
SegouMali 4,7622,959
SikassoMali 4,7672,962
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5142,805
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6358,473
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6944,160
SainshandMongolia 7,1794,461
SafiMorocco 4,9743,091
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0383,130
SittweMyanmar 5,7233,556
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2303,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7834,215
SaiqOman 2,0931,301
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6921,051
SurOman 2,2681,410
SialkotPakistan 3,9572,459
SibbiPakistan 3,2592,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4157,093
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9528,048
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3885,834
SandomierzPoland 3,8932,419
SniezkaPoland 4,1232,562
SuwalkiPoland 4,2002,610
SzczecinPoland 4,4052,738
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0293,125
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4604,014
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7866,702
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7442,948
Satu MareRomania 3,5692,218
SibiuRomania 3,3282,068
SulinaRomania 3,0931,922
SadrinskRussia 4,7162,931
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6832,910
SalekhardRussia 5,7523,574
SaratovRussia 3,7692,342
SejmcanRussia 9,3625,818
SelagoncyRussia 7,5364,683
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2156,348
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1055,037
SmolenskRussia 4,0942,544
SociRussia 2,8231,754
SortovalaRussia 4,8703,027
SuntarRussia 7,6774,770
SurgutRussia 5,5243,433
SverdlovskRussia 4,6802,908
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9313,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5186,536
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9692,466
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1771,974
SingaporeSingapore 7,4094,604
SliacSlovakia 3,7922,356
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6815,394
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4005,220
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8513,015
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6782,907
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8172,993
SevilleSpain 4,7752,967
SennarSudan 714444
ShambatSudan 665413
ShendiSudan 532331
StenseleSweden 5,4363,378
StockholmSweden 4,8513,015
StorlienSweden 5,3913,350
SundsvallSweden 5,1793,218
SantisSwitzerland 4,1582,584
SongeaTanzania 3,2282,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9474,317
SongkhlaThailand 6,8524,258
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5944,097
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6374,124
SurinThailand 6,9364,310
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1492,578
SokodeTogo 4,1242,562
SfaxTunisia 3,2762,036
SousseTunisia 3,3372,074
SamsunTurkey 2,5691,597
SiirtTurkey 2,2191,379
SivasTurkey 2,3951,488
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0361,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2813,282
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7243,557
SarataUkraine 3,1871,981
SarnyUkraine 3,8142,370
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9651,843
SumyUkraine 3,6402,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9541,214
SaltoUruguay 11,6197,220
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3598,301
Safford, AzUsa 13,3918,321
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1056,279
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7237,285
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5617,184
Salem, InUsa 11,4067,088
Salem, OrUsa 12,7407,917
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7657,932
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9558,050
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9588,052
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7718,558
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4808,377
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7856,702
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7018,514
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2757,007
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7648,553
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6918,507
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3677,063
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8076,715
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4747,130
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4487,736
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2657,621
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4067,088
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4407,731
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4567,740
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2237,595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2867,635
Selma, AlUsa 11,9377,418
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Seymour, InUsa 11,4067,088
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4017,085
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1717,563
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4137,714
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8247,347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7507,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2486,990
Southport, NcUsa 11,1126,905
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7197,282
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0516,867
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8297,350
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3017,644
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3027,023
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5977,207
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0337,477
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2286,977
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4467,113
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7217,284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0926,893
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4246,478
State College, PaUsa 10,7186,660
State University, MsUsa 12,0227,471
State University, NmUsa 13,3108,271
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5517,799
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7387,294
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4148,335
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7367,293
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2536,372
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2387,605
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3417,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5427,794
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8767,380
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9117,402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4636,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6452,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8747,379
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3557,056
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8256,727
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1613,207
SocotraYemen 1,7931,114
SenangaZambia 4,1522,580
SerenjeZambia 3,6062,241
SeshekeZambia 4,2502,641
SolweziZambia 3,6222,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -