Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9457,422
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7257,286
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2317,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7857,945
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9137,403
RosarioArgentina 11,9117,401
RichmondAustralia 13,1768,188
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0168,088
RecifeBrazil 8,5325,302
RemansoBrazil 9,3335,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0277,474
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9466,180
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6956,646
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5316,544
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7327,291
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5557,180
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5587,182
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9156,161
RuoqiangChina 5,3183,304
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0747,503
RandersDenmark 4,8533,016
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3207,034
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1296,916
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,55910,290
RumipambaEcuador 12,8637,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,309813
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,151715
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,379857
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8986,151
RostockGermany 4,5772,844
RhodesGreece 2,2501,398
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6044,104
ReykhólarIceland 6,8214,238
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7584,200
RamsarIran 2,4081,496
RashtIran 2,3971,490
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3993,355
RadicofaniItaly 3,6992,299
Resia PassItaly 4,0542,519
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7302,318
RivoltoItaly 3,8542,395
Rolle PassItaly 3,9492,454
RomeItaly 3,5862,228
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5922,232
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8192,373
RumoiJapan 9,6375,989
RigaLatvia 4,4612,772
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3242,687
RodriguesMauritius 5,0363,129
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4624,016
RabatMorocco 4,7732,966
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1253,806
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4962,794
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0809,371
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9309,278
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4079,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6109,079
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3339,528
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5819,682
RivasNicaragua 13,0458,106
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3052,054
RebolyRussia 5,1013,170
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2302,007
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,140708
RagaSudan 1,7331,077
RashadSudan 1,043648
RenkSudan 925575
RumbekSudan 1,569975
RanongThailand 6,5554,073
Roi EtThailand 6,9244,303
RizeTurkey 2,5451,582
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3092,056
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2672,030
RomnyUkraine 3,6422,263
RovnoUkraine 3,7522,332
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0041,245
RochaUruguay 11,3647,062
Racine, WiUsa 11,2747,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0537,490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0547,490
Reading, PaUsa 10,6026,588
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2148,211
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2347,602
Redding, CaUsa 13,1798,190
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6408,476
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2008,202
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3417,047
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8656,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8656,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0756,882
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4797,133
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5726,569
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7547,304
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3957,081
Rockville, InUsa 11,4087,089
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7747,316
Rome, GaUsa 11,6577,244
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2787,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9398,041
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0528,110
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6816,637
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6747,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -