Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9711,846
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5402,200
HuamboAngola 4,2382,634
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5806,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9338,036
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9188,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3307,662
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7644,203
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2226,973
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4835,893
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4705,885
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7256,665
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9435,557
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9986,834
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Hope, BcCanada 12,2357,603
HaikouChina 7,5124,668
HailarChina 7,8754,894
HamiChina 5,8363,627
HetanChina 4,5682,839
HavanaCuba 12,1017,520
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0896,891
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0426,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3247,037
HelwanEgypt 1,467911
HurguadaEgypt 1,092679
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9743,712
HelsinkiFinland 4,7872,975
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7972,981
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,92312,380
HamburgGermany 4,6202,871
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6212,872
HannoverGermany 4,5402,821
HelgolandGermany 4,7602,958
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1072,552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2931,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2275,112
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5559,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,2779,493
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4664,018
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2562,645
HaifaIsrael 1,6531,027
HaboroJapan 9,6255,981
HachijojimaJapan 9,9376,175
HachinoheJapan 9,7736,073
HagiJapan 9,1595,692
HakodateJapan 9,6606,003
HamadaJapan 9,2015,718
HamamatsuJapan 9,6946,024
HikoneJapan 9,5495,934
HimejiJapan 9,4295,859
HiradoJapan 9,0285,610
HirooJapan 9,8346,111
HiroshimaJapan 9,2535,750
HitaJapan 9,1535,688
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1725,700
HunLibya 2,5631,593
HomboriMali 4,2482,640
HomalinMyanmar 5,8743,650
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2823,904
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9809,309
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8569,232
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
HororataNew Zealand 14,8769,244
HyderabadPakistan 3,2131,997
HuanucoPeru 12,9108,022
HelPoland 4,3682,714
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9985,592
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3443,321
HatangaRussia 7,2114,481
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6373,503
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1233,805
HailSaudi Arabia 1,094680
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7602,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6788,499
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5605,320
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6785,393
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8443,010
HalaibSudan 471293
Halfa El GedidaSudan 425264
HudeibaSudan 456283
HaparandaSweden 5,3913,350
HarnosandSweden 5,1773,217
HamaSyria 1,8831,170
HassakahSyria 2,0471,272
Hua HinThailand 6,6234,116
HakkariTurkey 2,2181,378
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1373,192
HersonUkraine 3,2001,988
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6112,244
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8567,989
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1256,292
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6776,635
Hart, MiUsa 11,0736,881
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2796,387
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8577,368
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6467,237
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Hays, KsUsa 12,2497,611
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3938,323
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Helena, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6026,588
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0006,836
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7827,943
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9707,439
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8607,370
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5526,557
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1416,923
Holly, CoUsa 12,5067,772
Homer, AkUsa 11,3127,030
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6537,241
Horton, KsUsa 11,9867,448
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1367,541
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0376,858
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9656,814
Houma, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7027,893
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2026,961
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7477,300
Huron, SdUsa 11,7677,312
HanoiVietnam 7,0414,376
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3804,586
HarareZimbabwe 4,0932,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -