Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5792,224
NeuquenArgentina 12,6597,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9717,439
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9287,412
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1638,180
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1117,526
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5527,178
NatitingouBenin 4,0542,519
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8606,127
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9261,818
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2892,044
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9105,537
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1465,683
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5965,963
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6426,613
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4847,137
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5006,525
N’DjamenaChad 2,5731,599
NanchangChina 7,8864,900
NanjingChina 8,0865,024
NanningChina 7,2484,504
NicosiaCyprus 1,9421,207
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6352,880
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1176,908
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3097,027
NegeleEthiopia 1,442896
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7169,766
NandiFiji 15,7169,766
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0033,109
NancyFrance 4,4392,758
NantesFrance 4,8343,004
NiceFrance 4,0442,513
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4642,774
NurembergGermany 4,2352,631
NurnbergGermany 4,2372,633
NaxosGreece 2,4421,517
NanortalikGreenland 7,8944,905
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8984,908
NordGreenland 7,4594,635
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1865,087
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1533,202
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2802,659
New DelhiIndia 4,1242,563
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3952,110
NaganoJapan 9,6616,003
NagasakiJapan 9,0765,640
NagoJapan 9,0915,650
NagoyaJapan 9,6145,975
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0775,640
NaraJapan 9,5355,925
NazeJapan 9,1805,705
NemuroJapan 9,9566,187
NiigataJapan 9,6826,017
NikkoJapan 9,7676,069
NobeokaJapan 9,2415,743
NairobiKenya 2,1781,353
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,89010,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4132,742
NidaLithuania 4,3702,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6802,287
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,4592,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3452,078
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4902,169
NaraMali 4,8433,009
NioroMali 5,0593,144
NemaMauritania 4,8132,991
NouakchottMauritania 5,6973,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6259,088
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4109,576
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0489,351
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2709,489
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0498,109
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7101,684
NiameyNiger 3,8822,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7703,585
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9283,684
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8854,278
NawabshahPakistan 3,2232,003
NokkundiPakistan 2,7591,715
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7267,287
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7685,449
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5933,475
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8474,876
NikolaevRussia 3,2532,021
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1975,715
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4886,517
NizneangarskRussia 7,1824,463
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5084,044
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2183,243
NovgorodRussia 4,5152,806
NovosibirskRussia 5,5563,453
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7742,967
No. 6Sudan 653406
NyalaSudan 1,584984
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0084,355
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5644,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7384,187
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5624,078
NarathiwatThailand 7,0054,353
NigdeTurkey 2,2201,380
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8301,758
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2812,039
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1216,911
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6287,226
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2997,643
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0907,513
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1516,308
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4856,516
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8596,748
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5337,166
New London, WiUsa 11,2186,971
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3007,643
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3207,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5617,184
New YorkUsa 10,4246,478
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4276,479
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4296,481
Newark, NjUsa 10,4536,495
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9396,797
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4277,101
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2847,634
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7207,283
Newport, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5956,584
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8116,718
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9177,406
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9298,034
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0057,460
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1717,563
Norton, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0286,853
NdolaZambia 3,6272,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -