Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1831,978
ChlefAlgeria 4,1202,561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6832,289
CeresArgentina 11,9547,428
ChamicalArgentina 12,3747,689
ChepesArgentina 12,4207,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6527,862
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6197,220
CórdobaArgentina 12,1977,579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1957,578
CorrientesArgentina 11,5937,204
CairnsAustralia 12,3897,698
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0448,106
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4705,885
CedunaAustralia 11,5767,193
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6517,861
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9497,425
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6927,887
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3708,308
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2366,982
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5863,471
CharnocksBarbados 10,3436,428
CotonouBenin 4,0972,546
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6656,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8396,114
CabroboBrazil 9,0055,596
CaceresBrazil 11,1596,935
CaetiteBrazil 9,5535,936
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5995,343
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9856,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8766,758
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1726,321
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0565,628
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2475,746
CaparaoBrazil 9,7276,044
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4216,476
CaratingaBrazil 9,7276,044
CaravelasBrazil 9,3605,816
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6896,021
CarolinaBrazil 9,8076,094
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6706,631
CataguasesBrazil 9,8426,116
CatalaoBrazil 10,2426,365
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4466,491
CaxiasBrazil 9,2875,771
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9256,789
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4895,275
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9026,153
ChapecoBrazil 10,9956,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9156,783
CipoBrazil 9,0215,606
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0296,232
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8246,105
CordeiroBrazil 9,8346,111
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7496,058
CorumbaBrazil 11,2336,980
CoximBrazil 10,9396,797
CrateusBrazil 9,0185,604
CuiabaBrazil 10,9836,825
CuritibaBrazil 10,6216,600
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8427,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2617,619
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1515,687
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0956,273
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7185,417
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0146,223
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5415,929
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3885,834
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3865,833
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5235,917
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9326,172
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0346,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1675,696
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4166,472
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1106,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7005,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3997,083
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4906,519
Comox, BcCanada 12,2787,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3376,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6637,248
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0477,486
ChicoChile 12,9768,063
ChillanChile 12,9828,067
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0748,125
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7087,897
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0888,133
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8968,014
ChangchunChina 8,3925,215
ChangduChina 6,0603,766
ChangshaChina 7,5964,720
ChengduChina 6,7144,172
ChongqingChina 6,9714,332
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8787,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7002,299
CamagueyCuba 11,7827,321
CasablancaCuba 12,0867,511
ChebCzech Republic 4,2172,620
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6902,914
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1116,904
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2226,974
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1556,932
CanarEcuador 12,9568,051
CairoEgypt 1,488925
CaenFrance 4,8713,027
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5982,857
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8986,150
CocobeachGabon 3,6612,275
CologneGermany 4,5602,834
ChiosGreece 2,5241,569
CorfuGreece 2,9561,837
ConakryGuinea 5,6563,514
CatacamasHonduras 12,8707,998
CholutecaHonduras 13,0718,122
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5262,812
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5513,449
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5513,449
ChahbaharIran 2,4421,517
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6303,498
ClonesIreland 5,5503,449
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6213,493
CorkIreland 5,5133,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5113,424
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6482,267
CameriItaly 4,0752,533
CampobassoItaly 3,4222,127
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6412,263
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6062,241
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7212,312
Cape MeleItaly 4,0012,486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2692,032
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1041,929
CerviaItaly 3,7642,339
CiampinoItaly 3,5702,219
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8572,397
Cisa PassItaly 3,9242,439
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6342,258
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9492,454
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0471,894
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0781,913
ChibaJapan 9,8636,129
ChichibuJapan 9,7616,066
ChichijimaJapan 10,4046,465
ChoshiJapan 9,9216,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7941,115
ChilekaMalawi 3,7882,354
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6172,248
ChitipaMalawi 3,1531,959
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5418,415
ComitanMexico 13,3608,302
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2007,581
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5084,665
ChoirMongolia 7,0324,370
CasablancaMorocco 4,8473,012
ChindeMozambique 4,0982,547
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8903,660
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7019,136
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0129,329
CondegaNicaragua 12,9978,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9673,708
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7535,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7375,429
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8075,472
ChhorPakistan 3,3512,082
ChitralPakistan 3,8372,384
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1386,921
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3527,054
CajamarcaPeru 13,0648,118
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9698,059
ChiclayoPeru 13,1958,200
ChimbotePeru 13,1328,160
CuzcoPeru 12,5667,808
CzestochowaPoland 3,9962,483
CoimbraPortugal 5,0633,146
CalafatRomania 3,1981,987
CeahlauRomania 3,3922,108
ClujRomania 3,4442,140
ConstantaRomania 3,0231,878
CraiovaRomania 3,1921,984
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4724,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1063,794
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5415,308
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8696,133
Cape UelenRussia 10,3436,427
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3105,785
CaraRussia 7,7204,797
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9113,051
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2545,750
ChitaRussia 7,4114,605
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4214,611
CokurdahRussia 8,7975,466
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1205,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1643,831
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5655,322
CaceresSpain 4,8723,027
CadizSpain 4,7872,975
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6562,894
CordobaSpain 4,6982,919
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6832,910
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7594,200
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8494,256
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3763,962
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4484,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7114,170
ChumphonThailand 6,6004,101
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6851,668
CorumTurkey 2,5011,554
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3722,096
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4522,145
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1763,216
CernovcyUkraine 3,5302,193
ChernigovUkraine 3,7452,327
CarrascoUruguay 11,5247,161
ColoniaUruguay 11,6717,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6966,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7627,309
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6816,637
Camden, ScUsa 11,3497,052
Canton, NyUsa 10,2836,390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8117,340
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8486,741
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7076,032
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6527,240
Casper, WyUsa 12,3157,653
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5217,780
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7526,682
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0776,884
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5787,195
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3317,041
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3367,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1336,918
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2727,004
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4787,132
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6067,212
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1446,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1576,312
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2216,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4237,720
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3907,699
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3377,045
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2228,216
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0006,835
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3247,659
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2937,018
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1536,931
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8517,364
Clark, SdUsa 11,7057,274
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1007,519
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6097,214
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7037,894
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9656,814
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4667,125
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6147,217
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1416,923
College Park, MdUsa 10,7526,682
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5887,823
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8397,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3617,060
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3827,073
Columbus, InUsa 11,4067,088
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1567,554
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1246,913
Conception, MoUsa 11,9277,412
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1247,534
Conway, ArUsa 12,1007,519
Conway, ScUsa 11,1916,955
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3916,457
Corning, ArUsa 11,9597,432
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1966,336
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7837,943
Covington, LaUsa 12,2327,601
Covington, TnUsa 11,8897,388
Crete, NeUsa 11,9707,438
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1177,529
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4182,124
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4182,124
CaracasVenezuela 11,1986,958
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9476,802
CoroVenezuela 11,4457,112
ChipataZambia 3,5872,229
ChomaZambia 4,0852,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3172,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -