Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8858,007
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2684,516
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2698,245
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8127,961
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1546,310
WoomeraAustralia 11,8407,358
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5326,545
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3645,819
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7386,673
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2246,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2146,968
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2667,001
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4207,096
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3407,047
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3799,557
WajimaJapan 9,5255,919
WakamatsuJapan 9,7716,072
WakayamaJapan 9,4945,900
WakkanaiJapan 9,5795,952
WajirKenya 1,8461,147
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,2503,262
WindhoekNamibia 5,0833,159
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4519,601
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4689,612
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2529,478
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2369,468
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3599,544
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2349,466
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,508
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2439,472
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3879,561
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3119,514
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3029,509
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8549,231
WintonNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,498
WarsawPoland 4,0612,524
WroclawPoland 4,1082,553
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6775,392
Wad MedaniSudan 658409
Wadi HalfaSudan 817508
WauSudan 1,607998
WaddingtonUk 5,1153,178
Waco, TxUsa 12,7127,899
Wake IslandUsa 13,0168,088
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4627,123
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4887,760
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Warren, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Warren, PaUsa 10,7306,668
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7467,299
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7676,691
Washington, IaUsa 11,6657,249
Washington, InUsa 11,4767,131
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0287,474
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4066,467
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6517,240
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3327,042
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1956,957
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6217,222
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0897,513
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8157,342
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3067,647
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9906,830
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6266,603
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6947,267
West Point, GaUsa 11,7207,283
West Point, NyUsa 10,4246,478
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3407,047
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2617,619
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3087,648
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5346,546
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8676,753
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1846,950
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6246,602
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7147,279
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6266,603
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6156,596
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0906,891
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1446,925
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5897,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9888,071
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3307,041
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3497,052
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2468,231
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2907,016
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8756,758
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0076,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -