Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3782,720
LuandaAngola 4,0702,529
LuenaAngola 3,8932,419
La PlataArgentina 11,6957,268
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1327,539
La RiojaArgentina 12,4077,710
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1707,563
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0038,080
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6987,269
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9048,019
LavertonAustralia 12,6717,874
LearmonthAustralia 9,3985,840
LongreachAustralia 12,3957,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3957,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Low HeadAustralia 12,8677,996
LinzAustria 3,9782,472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6083,485
LerwickUk 5,6083,485
La PazBolivia 12,2557,616
LavrasBrazil 10,0606,251
LencoisBrazil 9,3715,823
LinharesBrazil 9,5075,908
LondrinaBrazil 10,7396,673
LomBulgaria 3,1691,969
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1566,932
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7336,670
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Langara, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9397,419
London, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0065,597
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8476,740
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5433,444
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8347,975
LanzhouChina 6,6724,146
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4823,406
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8497,363
LimonCosta Rica 12,8437,981
LarnacaCyprus 1,9051,184
LimassolCyprus 1,8991,180
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5262,191
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2362,011
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9003,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0806,885
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1896,953
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1436,924
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2026,961
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9058,019
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0378,101
LuxorEgypt 1,001622
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2748,248
Laucala BayFiji 15,8269,835
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8262,999
Le MansFrance 4,7582,957
LilleFrance 4,7442,948
LyonFrance 4,3222,686
LambarnGabon 3,7122,307
LastourvilleGabon 3,5002,175
LibrevilleGabon 3,7122,307
LeipzigGermany 4,3272,689
LindenbergGermany 4,3212,685
LamiaGreece 2,7561,713
LarissaGreece 2,8211,753
LemnosGreece 2,7171,688
LimnosGreece 2,7131,686
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4286,480
LabeGuinea 5,4663,397
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1539,416
La CeibaHonduras 12,9118,023
La MesaHonduras 13,0268,095
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2752,657
LudhianaIndia 4,0452,514
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1631,966
LatinaItaly 3,5312,194
LatronicoItaly 3,2272,006
LecceItaly 3,1101,932
LodwarKenya 1,7031,059
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6824,152
LiepajaLatvia 4,4872,788
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3682,714
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5042,799
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0771,912
LabuanMalaysia 8,4605,257
LuqaMalta 3,0421,890
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4406,487
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1868,815
LashioMyanmar 6,1823,842
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6349,093
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0049,324
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2379,468
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1889,438
LagosNigeria 3,9902,480
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3383,317
LillehammerNorway 5,2393,256
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9132,431
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3707,066
LimaPeru 13,0688,121
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0935,651
LisbonPortugal 5,0863,160
LeninbadRussia 3,8812,412
LevsiRussia 5,1063,173
LungiSierra Leone 5,6413,505
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7822,350
LanzaroteSpain 5,3683,335
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6622,897
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1102,554
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0912,542
LatakiaSyria 1,9381,205
LampangThailand 6,4424,003
LoeiThailand 6,6904,158
Lop BuriThailand 6,6374,124
LomeTogo 4,2212,623
LeemingUk 5,2403,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6083,485
London, EnglandUk 4,9973,105
London-GatwickUk 4,9743,091
LynehamUk 5,0983,168
L’VovUkraine 3,7352,321
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3712,095
LozovajaUkraine 3,4142,122
LubnyUkraine 3,5622,214
LuckUkraine 3,7812,349
LuganskUkraine 3,3742,097
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4087,089
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6027,209
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4367,728
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5347,789
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7467,299
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6077,834
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0157,466
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8217,967
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4507,115
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4307,724
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3787,071
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4207,718
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1818,191
Larned, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5647,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3568,300
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7566,684
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1026,278
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7547,304
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9507,426
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9407,420
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3307,041
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5277,163
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3067,026
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7427,296
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0826,886
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4107,712
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9816,202
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9407,420
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0086,840
Libby, MtUsa 12,1627,557
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9677,437
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6247,223
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1357,541
Llano, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3087,648
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7078,518
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6888,506
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7068,517
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0508,109
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0006,836
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4417,110
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0627,496
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3836,452
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8567,989
Luling, TxUsa 12,8898,009
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2307,600
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0166,845
LivingstoneZambia 4,2312,629
LundaziZambia 3,4372,136
LusakaZambia 3,8902,417
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8802,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -