Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,90410,504
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8843,656
ParanaArgentina 11,8597,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4977,144
PehuajoArgentina 12,0707,500
PergaminoArgentina 11,9127,402
PigeArgentina 12,1437,546
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1727,564
PosadasArgentina 11,3227,036
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7437,297
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7507,923
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6507,239
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9766,199
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7606,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5054,042
ParakouBenin 3,9582,459
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7705,450
ParacatuBrazil 10,0996,276
ParanaBrazil 10,0306,233
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5536,558
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6186,598
ParintinsBrazil 10,6186,598
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0595,629
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0106,841
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1146,285
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1775,703
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9245,546
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4935,899
PeixeBrazil 10,0856,267
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1575,690
PicosBrazil 9,1735,700
PiraiBrazil 10,0056,218
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2636,377
PompeuBrazil 9,9866,205
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1566,933
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1126,284
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8206,724
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5817,197
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9536,807
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0436,241
PosseBrazil 9,9366,174
PlevenBulgaria 3,0741,910
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9481,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1674,454
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4267,101
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5205,916
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3866,454
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5566,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7936,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0545,626
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2237,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3177,032
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3477,051
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7907,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8797,382
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3917,079
ParronChile 12,8387,978
Puerto AysenChile 13,0578,113
Puerto MonttChile 13,0928,136
Punta ArenasChile 12,8848,006
PingbianChina 7,5874,715
PeralesColombia 12,2927,638
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4327,104
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0218,091
PragueCzech Republic 4,1322,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3617,060
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1526,930
PoloDominican Republic 11,3147,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1696,941
PichilingueEcuador 12,9578,052
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0608,116
PuyoEcuador 12,8147,963
Port-SaidEgypt 1,569975
ParisFrance 4,6772,907
PerpignanFrance 4,2912,667
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1535,067
Port-GentilGabon 3,8452,390
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0038,701
PotsdamGermany 4,3812,723
PatrasGreece 2,7381,702
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4645,260
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7814,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4296,481
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4037,086
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6527,862
PecsHungary 3,5922,232
PambanIndia 4,5312,816
PuneIndia 3,7572,335
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1194,424
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0214,984
PadovaItaly 3,8762,409
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9812,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2712,032
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2902,045
PantelleriaItaly 3,2892,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9242,438
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6452,265
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6672,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5162,185
PiacenzaItaly 3,9672,465
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8402,386
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7792,349
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4832,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2822,040
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5682,217
PrizziItaly 3,2372,012
PakseLaos 7,1674,454
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8784,274
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7572,956
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7972,981
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8667,995
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2252,004
PatheinMyanmar 5,9783,715
PutaoMyanmar 6,1033,792
PyiMyanmar 5,9863,720
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4949,007
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2759,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6977,890
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6982,298
PohangNorth Korea 8,9325,550
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5425,308
PadidanPakistan 3,2121,996
PanjgurPakistan 2,8251,756
ParachinarPakistan 3,6082,242
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7221,692
PeshawarPakistan 3,7442,327
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3327,663
PilarParaguay 11,5357,168
PiscoPeru 13,0208,091
PiuraPeru 13,2258,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2557,615
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6815,395
PoznanPoland 4,2312,629
PrzemyslPoland 3,7702,343
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9993,107
PortalegrePortugal 4,9553,079
Porto Portugal 5,1063,173
PavelecRussia 3,9542,457
PecoraRussia 5,4013,356
PermRussia 4,6582,895
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2536,371
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8563,018
PjatigorskRussia 2,9061,806
PoronajskRussia 9,5155,913
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0911,921
Providenja BayRussia 10,4436,489
PskovRussia 4,4762,781
PodorSenegal 5,6173,491
PopradSlovakia 3,7882,354
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9573,702
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0083,112
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1442,575
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6392,882
Port SudanSudan 181113
ParamariboSuriname 10,1566,311
PiteňSweden 5,3803,343
PalmyraSyria 1,8141,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,18711,923
PhetchabunThailand 6,6534,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5534,072
PhraeThailand 6,5134,047
PhuketThailand 6,5964,099
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5794,088
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7334,184
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6284,119
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6266,603
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1643,209
PoltavaUkraine 3,5032,177
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5197,158
PradoUruguay 11,5427,172
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4387,108
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5447,174
Pana, IlUsa 11,5907,202
Paoli, InUsa 11,4067,088
Paris, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3967,081
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1647,559
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4237,720
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4757,752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2677,623
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5407,792
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0497,488
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Perry, OkUsa 12,3627,682
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5776,572
Philo, OhUsa 11,0626,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4578,363
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8827,384
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1557,553
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3307,041
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6937,266
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9036,776
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4246,478
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1366,298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9597,432
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5887,822
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3307,041
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4737,129
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9387,418
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4167,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6067,833
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4986,524
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4167,715
Portage, WiUsa 11,2626,998
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0216,227
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6577,865
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4627,122
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2427,607
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2267,597
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7356,671
Princeton, InUsa 11,6127,216
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1976,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6237,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4537,117
PetaukeZambia 3,6902,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -