Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5622,213
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1441,953
KhostAfghanistan 3,5762,222
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6342,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1647,559
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4196,474
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8402,386
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6211,629
KandiBenin 3,8662,403
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4996,524
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5016,526
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1336,918
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4366,485
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2506,369
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2026,340
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2275,734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3332,693
KashiChina 4,3252,688
KunmingChina 6,6514,133
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5422,201
KhargaEgypt 1,126700
KosseirEgypt 967601
KajaaniFinland 5,1813,220
KuopioFinland 5,0323,127
KuusamoFinland 5,3493,324
KarlsruheGermany 4,3392,696
KasselGermany 4,4592,771
KonstanzGermany 4,1982,608
KumasiGhana 4,4932,792
KalamataGreece 2,6221,629
KerkiraGreece 2,9561,837
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4981,552
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1025,035
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0104,356
KankanGuinea 5,1763,216
KindiaGuinea 5,5623,456
KissidougouGuinea 5,2883,286
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,3819,558
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8554,881
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8554,881
KeszthelyHungary 3,7052,302
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5704,082
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2263,247
KotaIndia 3,9542,457
KozhikodeIndia 4,1092,554
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8806,140
KermanIran 2,3211,442
KermanshahIran 2,0001,243
Khoram AbadIran 1,9671,222
KilkennyIreland 5,4743,402
KingstonJamaica 11,8497,363
KagoshimaJapan 9,1755,701
KanazawaJapan 9,5335,924
KaruizawaJapan 9,7036,030
KatsuuraJapan 9,9006,152
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7556,062
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6656,006
KobeJapan 9,4815,892
KochiJapan 9,3765,826
KofuJapan 9,7306,046
KumagayaJapan 9,7806,078
KumamotoJapan 9,1495,685
KumejimaJapan 8,9885,585
KureJapan 9,2655,758
KushiroJapan 9,8846,142
KutchanJapan 9,6155,975
KyotoJapan 9,5145,912
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2063,235
KitaleKenya 1,9451,209
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,574978
KufraLibya 1,6791,043
KaunasLithuania 4,2542,643
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4112,741
KybartaiLithuania 4,2552,644
KarongaMalawi 3,1691,969
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0624,388
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5235,296
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0904,406
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1744,458
KuantanMalaysia 7,2414,500
KuchingMalaysia 8,0725,016
KayesMali 5,2963,291
KeniebaMali 5,3133,301
KidalMali 3,8812,412
KitaMali 5,1213,182
KoutiaMali 4,7162,930
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7208,526
KisinevMoldova 3,3092,056
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8144,856
KhatgalMongolia 6,4824,028
KhovdMongolia 5,8163,614
KhujirtMongolia 6,6204,114
KhutagMongolia 6,6464,130
KenitraMorocco 4,7632,960
KalewaMyanmar 5,8283,622
KathaMyanmar 6,0243,743
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5524,071
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8033,606
KengtungMyanmar 6,3973,975
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9433,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,4293,374
KathmanduNepal 4,9143,054
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3818,937
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4199,581
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2139,453
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2969,505
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4409,594
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3379,530
KanoNigeria 3,2522,021
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8405,493
KarasjokNorway 5,7633,581
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5083,422
KristiansandNorway 5,0783,156
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5053,421
KhasabOman 2,0571,278
KarachiPakistan 3,0611,902
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0771,912
KhanpurPakistan 3,4982,174
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0921,921
KororPalau 10,4126,470
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8142,370
KlodzkoPoland 4,0592,523
KoszalinPoland 4,4212,747
KrakowPoland 3,9012,424
KalakanRussia 7,6334,743
KaliningradRussia 4,3262,688
KamenskoeRussia 9,9606,189
KandalaksaRussia 5,4583,391
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6183,491
KazanRussia 4,2732,655
KemRussia 5,2013,232
KerchRussia 3,0251,880
KhabarovskRussia 8,9945,589
KirenskRussia 7,1134,420
KirovRussia 4,5902,852
KljuciRussia 10,1596,313
KolpasevRussia 5,7443,569
KorfRussia 10,1116,283
KostromaRussia 4,3972,733
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2995,157
KotlasRussia 4,8293,001
KrasnodarRussia 2,9811,853
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2042,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5732,842
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1723,835
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0044,352
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0422,512
KurganRussia 4,7332,941
KurskRussia 3,7332,320
KyraRussia 7,3154,546
KigaliRwanda 2,4131,499
KoldaSenegal 5,7063,546
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4373,379
KosiceSlovakia 3,7152,308
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4243,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7825,458
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7142,930
KadugliSudan 1,215755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 669416
KassalaSudan 362225
KhartoumSudan 667414
KostiSudan 816507
KalmarSweden 4,6412,884
KaresuandoSweden 5,6893,535
KarlstadSweden 4,9993,107
KristianstadSweden 4,6612,896
KamishliSyria 2,1131,313
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5424,065
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9534,321
Khon KaenThailand 6,8234,240
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6974,162
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7864,217
KairouanTunisia 3,3722,095
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1571,340
KarsTurkey 2,5251,569
KastamonuTurkey 2,6061,620
KayseriTurkey 2,2941,426
KonyaTurkey 2,2621,405
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3282,068
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0431,891
KinlossUk 5,5543,451
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5332,196
KievUkraine 3,6402,262
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2402,014
KirovogradUkraine 3,4102,119
KlepininoUkraine 3,0711,908
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3802,101
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8562,396
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3442,078
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1616,935
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1277,536
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9667,436
Keene, NhUsa 10,1756,323
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1386,921
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6487,860
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9577,430
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3617,681
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3557,056
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4267,722
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9858,069
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4667,125
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5097,152
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3956,460
KabompoZambia 3,8582,397
KabweZambia 3,7872,353
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7812,349
KafirondaZambia 3,6022,238
KaomaZambia 3,9552,458
KasamaZambia 3,2572,024
KasempaZambia 3,7822,350
KawambwaZambia 3,2732,034
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0102,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -