Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4562,148
BustAfghanistan 3,0161,874
BatnaAlgeria 3,6842,289
BecharAlgeria 4,3092,678
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8292,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2762,657
BiskraAlgeria 3,6922,294
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3882,106
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2017,582
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0547,491
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0707,500
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3937,080
ByrdAntarctica 13,0578,114
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1437,546
BarilocheArgentina 12,9308,035
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7397,295
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6827,881
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0256,230
BrestBelarus 3,9752,470
BrusselsBelgium 4,6902,914
Belize CityBelize 12,9408,041
BeninBenin 4,0972,546
BohiconBenin 4,0972,546
BermudaBermuda 10,0796,263
BageBrazil 11,2586,996
BambuiBrazil 10,1116,283
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9406,177
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9565,565
BarcelosBrazil 11,2146,968
BarraBrazil 9,4975,902
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5115,910
BarreirasBrazil 9,7256,043
BelémBrazil 9,7046,030
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9076,156
BelterraBrazil 10,4306,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5225,917
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8386,735
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6045,968
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1556,311
BrevesBrazil 9,9256,168
BurgasBulgaria 2,8811,791
BurundiBurundi 2,5861,607
BatouriCameroon 3,0081,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8406,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2357,603
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Banff, AbCanada 11,8827,383
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4596,499
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6665,385
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1016,898
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8937,390
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3876,455
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3967,081
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4747,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6345,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2077,586
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5675,324
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9946,211
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6341,637
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8791,168
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9778,064
BeijingChina 7,7234,799
BarranquillaColombia 11,9817,445
Benito SalasColombia 12,3667,684
BogotáColombia 12,1787,567
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9412,449
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1321,325
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7931,735
BaniDominican Republic 11,2146,969
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2927,017
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1266,914
BahariyaEgypt 1,469913
Beni SuefEgypt 1,404873
BiarritzFrance 4,6482,888
BordeauxFrance 4,6532,891
BrestFrance 5,0863,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,94211,771
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,94211,771
BitamGabon 3,4202,125
BanjulGambia 5,8623,643
BerlinGermany 4,3782,721
BrockenGermany 4,4432,761
BokeGuinea 5,7423,568
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7983,603
BudapestHungary 3,6922,294
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6782,286
BangaloreIndia 4,2522,642
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8762,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9913,101
BikanerIndia 3,7372,322
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8625,507
BabolsarIran 2,4951,551
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1121,312
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4041,494
Bandar LengehIran 1,9401,205
BirjandIran 2,6541,649
BushehrIran 1,7531,089
BaghdadIraq 1,7741,102
BasraIraq 1,6791,043
BelmulletIreland 5,7143,551
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5333,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2622,027
BergamoItaly 4,0232,500
BolognaItaly 3,8452,390
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9872,477
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1981,987
BrindisiItaly 3,1541,960
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5672,838
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8162,993
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6242,873
BeirutLebanon 1,7531,090
BenghaziLibya 2,3651,470
BirzaiLithuania 4,3682,714
BitolaMacedonia 3,0011,865
BlantyreMalawi 3,7882,354
BvumbweMalawi 3,8132,369
BintuluMalaysia 8,2975,156
BamakoMali 4,9793,094
Bko-SMali 4,9743,091
BougounMali 4,9563,080
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1743,215
BaitagMongolia 5,7543,576
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0633,767
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8844,278
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4194,610
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3534,569
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4534,010
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3284,553
BulganMongolia 6,7004,163
BhamawMyanmar 6,1103,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,103
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2519,477
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8157,964
BilmaNiger 2,6631,655
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5492,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3643,955
BergenNorway 5,3633,333
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3613,332
BjornoyaNorway 6,3663,956
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7123,549
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5903,474
BadinPakistan 3,2512,020
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7722,344
BalakotPakistan 3,9112,430
BarkhanPakistan 3,4392,137
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5457,796
BascoPhilippines 8,6885,399
BialystokPoland 4,0902,541
BejaPortugal 4,9593,082
BragancaPortugal 4,9783,094
BistritaRomania 3,4492,143
BucharestRomania 3,1321,946
BajkitRussia 6,5754,086
BarabinskRussia 5,3283,311
BarnaulRussia 5,5073,422
BerezovoRussia 5,4713,400
BiserRussia 4,7852,974
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4105,226
BogdarinRussia 7,4294,616
BogucanyRussia 6,5174,050
BomnakRussia 8,4055,223
BorRussia 6,2643,892
BorzjaRussia 7,6374,746
BratskRussia 6,7094,169
BelgradeSerbia 3,3812,101
BoSierra Leone 5,5123,425
BontheSierra Leone 5,6033,482
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8342,382
BerberaSomalia 1,138707
BusanSouth Korea 8,9295,549
BadajozSpain 4,8953,042
BarcelonaSpain 4,2772,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7572,956
BabanusaSudan 1,352840
BaselSwitzerland 4,2812,660
BernSwitzerland 4,2412,636
BangkokThailand 6,6574,137
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6574,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4113,984
BizerteTunisia 3,4792,162
BalikesirTurkey 2,5751,600
BursaTurkey 2,5931,611
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5853,471
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5183,429
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5193,430
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1393,194
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0473,136
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9473,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5838,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7216,662
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9946,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9956,211
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0287,474
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3577,679
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1336,918
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1516,308
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9928,073
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5927,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4288,344
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0486,865
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1256,292
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5136,533
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8656,752
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0616,873
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1457,547
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5036,527
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8177,343
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3638,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7007,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1136,906
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4087,089
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3057,647
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8457,361
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3686,443
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6647,869
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8797,382
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4606,500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1366,299
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1916,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5387,170
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7467,299
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7637,931
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3526,433
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0517,489
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3087,027
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5856,578
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3837,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1647,559
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1518,172
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8767,380
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5488,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9956,833
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0806,885
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6556,621
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1716,942
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6257,224
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1826,327
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7607,929
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5802,225
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9886,828
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4637,123
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3792,721
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -