Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aqiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aqiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aqiq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0512,517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9802,473
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9792,473
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6132,245
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7327,291
AzulArgentina 11,9047,397
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0767,504
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2656,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3737,067
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2406,984
AmberleyAustralia 13,3038,266
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5551,587
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4761,538
AimoresBrazil 9,6085,971
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0715,637
AltamiraBrazil 10,1596,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8596,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0606,251
ApodiBrazil 8,7375,429
AracajuBrazil 8,8655,509
AracuaiBrazil 9,6055,969
AragarcasBrazil 10,5976,585
AraxaBrazil 10,1906,332
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7695,449
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2557,615
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3856,453
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1495,064
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8076,716
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0676,877
AbecheChad 1,9141,190
AntofagastaChile 12,6497,860
AricaChile 12,5247,783
AltaiChina 5,5583,454
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6937,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6317,849
AraucaColombia 11,7307,289
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2006,960
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0886,890
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2506,991
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6611,032
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,417881
AswanEgypt 846526
AsyutEgypt 1,224761
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3088,270
AsmaraEritrea 337210
AssabEritrea 752467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,031641
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8292,379
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,03111,826
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4674,640
AccraGhana 4,3902,728
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7741,724
AthensGreece 2,6091,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5841,606
AasiaatGreenland 8,1645,073
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5174,671
AputiteqGreenland 7,3194,548
AkureyriIceland 6,6554,135
AgraIndia 4,1882,603
AhmedabadIndia 3,6162,247
AkolaIndia 4,0732,531
AllahabadIndia 4,5462,825
AmritsarIndia 3,9642,463
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1346,298
AbadanIran 1,6901,050
ArakIran 2,1041,307
AlbengaItaly 4,0102,492
AlgheroItaly 3,7852,352
AmendolaItaly 3,3562,085
AnconaItaly 3,6452,265
ArezzoItaly 3,7352,321
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7922,978
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7252,936
AbashiriJapan 9,8296,108
AburatsuJapan 9,2525,749
AikawaJapan 9,6125,973
AjiroJapan 9,8016,090
AkitaJapan 9,6956,024
AkuneJapan 9,1285,672
AomoriJapan 9,7026,029
AsahikawaJapan 9,7006,028
AsosanJapan 9,1795,704
AmmanJordan 1,545960
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5662,837
AinaziLatvia 4,5512,828
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8032,363
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9132,431
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,2412,636
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6132,245
AtarMauritania 5,3603,331
AgalegaMauritius 3,7702,343
AcapulcoMexico 13,9898,693
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2663,894
AltaiMongolia 6,1203,803
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6154,111
AgadirMorocco 4,9853,098
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7362,943
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6249,087
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0429,347
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3529,540
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0138,086
AgadezNiger 3,2001,989
AsuncionParaguay 11,4257,099
ArequipaPeru 12,6027,831
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7155,416
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,58411,548
AradRomania 3,4712,157
AjanRussia 8,9205,543
AldanRussia 8,1245,048
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6672,279
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6423,506
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3825,830
AnadyrRussia 10,1616,314
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1483,199
ArmavirRussia 2,9871,856
AstrakhanRussia 3,2462,017
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,78010,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1633,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4862,788
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3532,705
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4562,769
Abu HamedSudan 532331
Abu Na’AmaSudan 750466
AromaSudan 343213
AtbaraSudan 450280
Abu KamalSyria 1,8201,131
AleppoSyria 1,9981,242
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8624,264
AtakpameTogo 4,1782,597
AdanaTurkey 2,1041,307
AfyonTurkey 2,3981,490
AnkaraTurkey 2,4681,534
AntalyaTurkey 2,1961,365
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9231,816
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4573,391
AberporthUk 5,2863,285
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2713,275
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9381,826
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1621,965
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8381,142
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8201,131
ArtigasUruguay 11,4567,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9557,429
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6907,264
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5437,795
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8177,965
Ada, MnUsa 11,4917,140
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0746,881
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4277,101
Akron, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7727,936
Albany, GaUsa 11,7057,273
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3186,412
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5517,178
Albion, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0238,093
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6027,209
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7877,324
Algona, IaUsa 11,6387,232
Alice, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5496,555
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Alma, MiUsa 11,0756,882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8486,741
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2418,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7197,904
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2996,400
Amite, LaUsa 12,2897,637
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1576,933
Anderson, InUsa 11,3407,047
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4437,111
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6596,624
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0746,881
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8107,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9267,411
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8387,357
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3827,073
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1636,937
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6327,850
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9687,437
Athens, GaUsa 11,5327,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6357,230
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5496,555
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0086,841
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4627,123
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Austin, TxUsa 12,8467,982
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7012,300
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1012,548
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4767,131
AdenYemen 947588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -